Cuowabu, China Page

Other names: 撮挖布

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8312 Longitude 95.0219 Altitude (feet) 16259
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 95° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 4955
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuowabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuowabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuowabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maotonglong (0.5 nm)
Yepuge (1.4 nm)
Keduo Dawang (2.1 nm)
Raocun (3.2 nm)
Tuoka (1.7 nm)
Bogema (1.8 nm)
Genbacun (1.8 nm)
Ningke (3.0 nm)
Mengongcun (3.5 nm)
Ruocun (3.8 nm)
Dadu (4.3 nm)
Gangsui (4.4 nm)
Richugong (4.8 nm)
Dacaika (3.2 nm)
Geqing (3.2 nm)
Geqiong (3.7 nm)
Jichaka (1.8 nm)
Genba (2.2 nm)
Jiaowa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 98 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Gamqen
11.0 nm W Domartang
15.6 nm NE Chili oil#Japan
28.6 nm S Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:36 2016