Yuanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 袁家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8158 Longitude 111.9328 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiashan (1.4 nm)
Liujiapo (2.5 nm)
Lujiashan (3.0 nm)
Shangzhangjiahe (1.3 nm)
Lijiahe (1.6 nm)
Jiaodonggang (1.8 nm)
Qingpinghe (2.1 nm)
Wanshou (2.4 nm)
Fujialong (2.4 nm)
Dongsheng (2.7 nm)
Hejiashan (1.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.8 nm)
Renjialong (3.1 nm)
Hujiatan (3.3 nm)
Pengjiagang (1.2 nm)
Lijiahe (2.6 nm)
Minjiachang (2.9 nm)
Langanqiao (3.2 nm)
Wutai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 6 nm W 274
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 6 nm W 260
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 28 nm W 236 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 82 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 95 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.1 nm SE Overhead line crossing
9.7 nm E HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
12.6 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:27 2016