Hejiashan, China Page

Other names: 何家山

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.8273 Longitude 111.9521 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhangjiahe (0.8 nm)
Yuanjiahe (1.2 nm)
Lijiahe (1.6 nm)
Qingpinghe (2.4 nm)
Wanshou (2.5 nm)
Yanjiashan (2.6 nm)
Jiaodonggang (0.8 nm)
Fujialong (1.3 nm)
Dongsheng (1.9 nm)
Hujiatan (2.1 nm)
Yejiachong (3.2 nm)
Linjiahu (3.4 nm)
Renjialong (1.9 nm)
Fengjiadawan (3.3 nm)
Pengjiagang (2.2 nm)
Yanjiatan (2.5 nm)
Chengjiagang (3.0 nm)
Minjiachang (3.3 nm)
Lijiahe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 7 nm W 268
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 7 nm W 256
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 29 nm W 236 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 95 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm SE Overhead line crossing
8.7 nm E HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
8.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
13.3 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:25 2016