Xiniuhe, China Page

Other names: 西牛河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4584 Longitude 111.8974 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiniuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiniuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiniuhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanchong (1.6 nm)
Jurenliugang (1.7 nm)
Zhulinqiao (2.5 nm)
Sujiaying (2.6 nm)
Huangwujiaying (3.1 nm)
Daliwa (0.9 nm)
Shangxuying (2.1 nm)
Qinji (2.8 nm)
Zhaogang (2.8 nm)
Liubei (3.1 nm)
Chenwangying (3.1 nm)
Huanglaoying (3.1 nm)
Wanggang (1.2 nm)
Xueji (1.9 nm)
Shujiahe (2.2 nm)
Panwa (2.6 nm)
Zhanggang (1.6 nm)
Xieying (2.2 nm)
Dengjiaying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 11 nm W 248
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 27 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 47 nm E 48 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 88 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE 112th meridian east
11.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
16.9 nm NE Huazhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:11 2016