Huangwujiaying, China Page

Other names: 黄吴家营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4854 Longitude 111.8452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46053

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangwujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwujiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwan (1.0 nm)
Dengjiagang (1.9 nm)
Wanggang (2.5 nm)
Yanggang (3.1 nm)
Bijiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Shanghuangqiao (1.3 nm)
Huanglaoying (1.2 nm)
Caozhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohuangying (2.5 nm)
Daliwa (2.3 nm)
Liubei (2.7 nm)
Shangxuying (2.8 nm)
Xiniuhe (3.1 nm)
Sujiaying (1.4 nm)
Jurenliugang (1.7 nm)
Zhulinqiao (2.5 nm)
Santongbei (2.8 nm)
Fanchong (3.0 nm)
Paifangliugang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 9 nm W 232
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 30 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 48 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm W 277 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 89 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE 112th meridian east
9.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
17.3 nm NE Huazhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:57 2016