Wangying, China Page

Other names: 王营

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4259 Longitude 111.7243 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanghuajieban (1.6 nm)
Laoguanghua (1.6 nm)
Songjiaying (2.3 nm)
Yaojiaying (2.6 nm)
Dahangou (1.1 nm)
Liaojia (1.5 nm)
Renhanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Maogou (2.6 nm)
Renwanggou (2.8 nm)
Bandian (2.9 nm)
Jiagou (0.5 nm)
Hanying (1.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dinglou (2.7 nm)
Zhanggou (1.9 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Weijiazhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Luojialou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 2 nm S 214
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 33 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 42 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 53 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 85 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
14.3 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
14.0 nm E 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:07 2016