Renhanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 任韩庄

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4548 Longitude 111.7080 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renhanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renhanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiagou (1.3 nm)
Songjiaying (2.0 nm)
Yaojiaying (2.5 nm)
Hongshanzuijieban (2.4 nm)
Shihe (2.6 nm)
Renwanggou (1.0 nm)
Yaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Xuegou (2.4 nm)
Dahangou (1.4 nm)
Maogou (1.8 nm)
Zhugang (2.8 nm)
Bandian (2.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Liaojia (0.6 nm)
Wangying (1.9 nm)
Jiagou (2.0 nm)
Laoguanghua (2.5 nm)
Guanghuajieban (2.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 3 nm S 189
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 34 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm W 281 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 85 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project
12.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
15.0 nm E 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:15 2016