Tongjiagang, China Page

Other names: 佟家岗

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6749 Longitude 112.0008 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 0' 3E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiagang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Minlian (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhouzi (2.7 nm)
Zhengjiazhou (2.9 nm)
Lujiahu (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiaxiang (1.1 nm)
Maojiagang (3.1 nm)
Gaodianzi (3.3 nm)
Songjiapo (3.8 nm)
Yangjiagang (4.0 nm)
Liujia Wuchang (3.4 nm)
Guojiachang (3.7 nm)
Chenjiachang (1.2 nm)
Jinzhaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Lijiaxiangzi (2.7 nm)
Sunchang (3.4 nm)
Yingjiaxiang (3.8 nm)
Changjialu (4.0 nm)
Zhangxinchang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 12 nm W 307
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 13 nm W 312
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 27 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 89 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing
6.0 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
6.0 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
8.3 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
10.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
12.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:20 2016