Wangjiazhouzi, China Page

Other names: 王家洲子

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6710 Longitude 111.9488 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiazhouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulisi (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiaying (1.5 nm)
Hujia Taizi (2.4 nm)
Zhongjiapo (2.9 nm)
Longjing Wuchang (3.3 nm)
Minlian (1.3 nm)
Lujiahu (2.0 nm)
Lujiagang (2.8 nm)
Wangjia Taizi (3.0 nm)
Fujia Dagou (3.7 nm)
Huchang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Chenjiachang (2.7 nm)
Tongjiagang (2.7 nm)
Zhengjiazhou (0.7 nm)
Lijiaxiangzi (2.0 nm)
Sunchang (2.3 nm)
Jinzhaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Wujia Taizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 10 nm N 317
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 11 nm N 322
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 25 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 90 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 100 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Overhead line crossing
4.2 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
4.2 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
8.1 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
10.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:33 2016