Sujiaping, China Page

Other names: 苏家坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4893 Longitude 110.4062 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 32° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8935

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogoukou (2.1 nm)
Wanglianghe (2.7 nm)
Niuxinshigou (3.1 nm)
Jiutiaowa (3.3 nm)
Yangpo (1.3 nm)
Sancha (1.4 nm)
Shuiduigou (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Jinjiapo (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuyuan (1.5 nm)
Taishanmiao (1.6 nm)
Jiacang (3.1 nm)
Yetan (3.0 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Lajiagou (1.8 nm)
Liujiapo (2.5 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.7 nm)
Shidaochang (3.0 nm)
Lanjiahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 26 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 51 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm E 94
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 75 nm W 280
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 123 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.4 nm NE Du River
20.6 nm W 110th meridian east
27.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:56 2016