Lanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 蓝家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4406 Longitude 110.3698 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaokansi (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiayoufang (2.5 nm)
Jiazhuyuan (2.8 nm)
Jiutiaowa (0.9 nm)
Wanglianghe (2.0 nm)
Xiaogoukou (2.7 nm)
Sujiaping (3.5 nm)
Shidaochang (1.4 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Lajiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.6 nm)
Lanping (2.8 nm)
Laozhuanggou (1.2 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.0 nm)
Gumuta (2.1 nm)
Xipo (3.0 nm)
Nianziping (3.2 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 28 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 48 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 67 nm E 92
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm W 282
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 121 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
19.3 nm W 110th meridian east
23.9 nm NE Du River
28.0 nm NW Baihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:46 2016