Zoujiabian, China Page

Other names: 邹家边

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6046 Longitude 111.6890 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zoujiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujiabian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasongshuxia (1.6 nm)
Longmachong (1.8 nm)
Longmenchong (2.3 nm)
Liujiachong (2.6 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Taozichong (2.9 nm)
Maopuli (1.2 nm)
Chatingzi (1.5 nm)
Jianshanling (1.7 nm)
Xinpu (2.7 nm)
Yuantouchong (3.4 nm)
Yiyayuan (3.6 nm)
Shishanbei (1.7 nm)
Songbai (1.7 nm)
Qiushu (2.7 nm)
Maopingwan (1.5 nm)
Quantang (1.6 nm)
Xianpan'ao (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 65 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 78 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 72 nm E 67
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 88 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Shaoyang North Railway Station
10.7 nm E Hetang Town
11.1 nm W List of coal power stations
11.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:49 2016