Zhoujialong, China Page

Other names: 周家垄

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7421 Longitude 110.6089 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42606

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujialong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.0 nm)
Taling (2.3 nm)
Moshi (2.4 nm)
Menggongqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiaojia (2.6 nm)
Taohuaping (2.7 nm)
Maojiachong (1.3 nm)
Guanyuanli (2.1 nm)
Changlingkou (2.4 nm)
Qianziqiao (3.0 nm)
Wanquan (3.1 nm)
Changyuanli (1.1 nm)
Xindongcun (1.8 nm)
Faxiangyan (2.9 nm)
Shanlanpu (1.3 nm)
Lijia (2.2 nm)
Wugang (2.1 nm)
Longgukou (2.5 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 82 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm S China Danxia
33.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
32.9 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
38.7 nm S Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:38 2016