Changlingkou, China Page

Other names: 长岭口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7794 Longitude 110.5904 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changlingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuaping (1.0 nm)
Hejiawan (1.3 nm)
Menggongqiao (1.6 nm)
Yongxiang (1.8 nm)
Dadaijia (2.4 nm)
Liren (2.4 nm)
Qianziqiao (0.8 nm)
Wanquan (1.0 nm)
Changling (2.2 nm)
Luojia (2.1 nm)
Chaoyangmiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiatang (2.2 nm)
Guanyuanli (2.5 nm)
Changyuanli (2.8 nm)
Maojiachong (1.3 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Zhoujialong (2.4 nm)
Taling (2.7 nm)
Moshi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 82 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm S China Danxia
31.2 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
35.4 nm SE 111th meridian east
39.1 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016