Yujiawan, China Page

Other names: 余家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9775 Longitude 111.0543 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantangchong (1.3 nm)
Baizhushan (2.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.5 nm)
Jiaotian (1.9 nm)
Gaomutang (2.0 nm)
Changlexiang (2.0 nm)
Matouling Zengjia (2.0 nm)
Taqiao (2.0 nm)
Huangyangpu (2.6 nm)
Sanfangtian (0.9 nm)
Tongmu (1.8 nm)
Longyanjing (1.9 nm)
Wanfangtou (2.8 nm)
Dayan Yangjia (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.9 nm)
Zhuangwushang (2.2 nm)
Fulin (2.3 nm)
Tuyanbei (2.6 nm)
Shangyanbei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 48 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm W 291 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.5 nm NE Shaoyang University
27.4 nm NE Shaoyang
39.8 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:35 2016