Matouling Zengjia, China Page

Other names: 马头岭曾家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0032 Longitude 111.0773 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 38E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49671

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matouling Zengjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matouling Zengjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matouling Zengjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlexiang (0.2 nm)
Gaomutang (1.0 nm)
Jiaotian (1.7 nm)
Huangyangpu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.8 nm)
Yantangchong (2.9 nm)
Fuxiqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiantang (1.9 nm)
Yanghuadu (2.1 nm)
Lianhetang (2.5 nm)
Luobai (2.9 nm)
Wanfangtou (2.0 nm)
Zixi Matou (2.6 nm)
Sanfangtian (1.2 nm)
Tongmu (1.4 nm)
Yujiawan (2.0 nm)
Longyanjing (2.3 nm)
Dayan Yangjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 49 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 78 nm W 290 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 83 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.6 nm NE Shaoyang University
25.5 nm NE Shaoyang
41.4 nm S 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:21 2016