Yangmeitang, China Page

Other names: 杨梅塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3245 Longitude 112.6805 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64727

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangmeitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianling Xiajia (0.6 nm)
Qijingshan (2.5 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Zhoushangwan (2.7 nm)
Wawuli (0.9 nm)
Chengshangpu (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiabei (2.0 nm)
Nanjingqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiachong (0.7 nm)
Ma'andong (1.3 nm)
Caojiabei (1.6 nm)
Xiatang (1.7 nm)
Dawuli (2.5 nm)
Zhaixia (2.7 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.4 nm)
Renchaxu (1.8 nm)
Anzishang (2.2 nm)
Tangpuwan (2.2 nm)
Yinguang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 19 nm N 35
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 34 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.1 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
28.2 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:08 2016