Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3298 Longitude 109.9940 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24302

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshanchang (1.6 nm)
Ganzixi (1.8 nm)
Danshuichong (3.0 nm)
Yuejiapan (0.3 nm)
Dongtou (1.0 nm)
Yangzhiwan (1.6 nm)
Tadengtian (2.0 nm)
Niulaochong (2.2 nm)
Leijiashan (2.8 nm)
Hejiawan (3.0 nm)
Leijia (3.2 nm)
Fengjiaxi (3.2 nm)
Ganziyuan (3.1 nm)
Juntianlong (0.8 nm)
Laowushan (2.3 nm)
Paili'ao (2.6 nm)
Jinshanjie (2.7 nm)
Xiangjia (2.0 nm)
Dayageng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 17 nm W 293 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
11.1 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station
10.8 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
11.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.9 nm N Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016