Xujia, China Page

Other names: 徐家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4563 Longitude 110.2436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuliangtian (1.2 nm)
Shuixian (1.8 nm)
Damuchong (2.5 nm)
Yujiachong (1.8 nm)
Dalongtan (2.1 nm)
Fengmushan (2.5 nm)
Luomenqian (2.9 nm)
Yonglaotian (1.8 nm)
Wanxikou (2.1 nm)
Aikou (2.3 nm)
Huangjiadong (2.5 nm)
Zixi (2.5 nm)
Chengdujiang (0.7 nm)
Banpo (1.2 nm)
Wangxi (1.5 nm)
Laosaxi (2.0 nm)
Shuangtang (2.5 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.5 nm)
Datangjie (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 28 nm W 268 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 114 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
10.7 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
13.8 nm NW Huaihua University
14.0 nm W Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:44 2016