Xiayaogangzi, China Page

Other names: 下腰港子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2936 Longitude 112.6104 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54704

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiayaogangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayaogangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayaogangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiapu (1.2 nm)
Meijiapu (1.8 nm)
Yangganzhou (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Wawu (2.6 nm)
Nanhetou (3.0 nm)
Qipan (1.6 nm)
Tiandenggang (2.0 nm)
Luozhang Hukou (2.9 nm)
Luojiazui (2.9 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (2.9 nm)
Cijia Wuchang (2.8 nm)
Xinhong (2.8 nm)
Xiasibaigong (3.4 nm)
Feng'anbu (2.0 nm)
Xidiwan (2.6 nm)
Pingfu Dianpai (2.6 nm)
Yufengyuan (3.3 nm)
Yaobu (3.5 nm)
Zhongfutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 23 nm E 70
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 55 nm W 246 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 64 nm N 344
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 73 nm S 154 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
17.8 nm E Dongting Lake
21.3 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
20.8 nm SW Changjiao massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016