Tiandenggang, China Page

Other names: 天灯港

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3207 Longitude 112.5890 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54694

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiandenggang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiandenggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiandenggang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjia Wuchang (0.9 nm)
Wangjia Wawu (1.5 nm)
Yangganzhou (1.7 nm)
Suopojiao (1.8 nm)
Hualanjiao (2.3 nm)
Luozhang Hukou (1.6 nm)
Moshizui (1.7 nm)
Maojialing (2.5 nm)
Luojiawan (2.5 nm)
Miaozui (2.6 nm)
Youzhaling (2.8 nm)
Lijia Wuchang (3.5 nm)
Qipan (1.5 nm)
Luojiazui (2.7 nm)
Cijia Wuchang (3.2 nm)
Yaojiapu (1.1 nm)
Meijiapu (2.0 nm)
Xiayaogangzi (2.0 nm)
Feng'anbu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 24 nm E 75
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 55 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 62 nm N 345
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 75 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 93 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
18.9 nm E Dongting Lake
20.5 nm SW Changjiao massacre
21.6 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:56 2016