Xiamaliyuan, China Page

Other names: 下马里沅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1235 Longitude 112.1580 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiamaliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaliyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chujiayuan (1.8 nm)
Xiaomingdong (2.5 nm)
Dayuantou (2.7 nm)
Chabukou (3.1 nm)
Gaosuntang (3.3 nm)
Neixiacun (3.5 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)
Yezhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Shaibeitan Yaozuxiang (2.2 nm)
Baishayuan (3.5 nm)
Lucaotang (2.1 nm)
Sanwanjiao (2.8 nm)
Naitouyuan (3.2 nm)
Liangtouyuan (3.4 nm)
Sanchaling (0.7 nm)
Moshi (2.1 nm)
Nitang (2.9 nm)
Yanzhushanxiang (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 32 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 48 nm E 54
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 53 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 96 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm W Xiao River
29.7 nm W Yongzhou
30.2 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
38.6 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:32 2016