Jiangli, China Page

Other names: 江里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3615 Longitude 112.7166 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 42' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjingqiao (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiabei (1.5 nm)
Wawuli (2.1 nm)
Baimao Hejia (2.3 nm)
Xibianjiang (2.4 nm)
Xingshuxia (0.9 nm)
Shitang (1.3 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.6 nm)
Xiao'an Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Longjia (2.8 nm)
Dawangjia (2.9 nm)
Lizi (1.3 nm)
Zhongjia (1.9 nm)
Nongke (2.7 nm)
Mitang (0.8 nm)
Caojiabei (1.3 nm)
Ma'andong (2.2 nm)
Dawuli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 16 nm N 34
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 32 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.2 nm NW Liushi, Hunan
25.3 nm NE Mashui Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:41 2016