Hejiapan, China Page

Other names: 何家盘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3057 Longitude 109.9318 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiapan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiapan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjialong (1.7 nm)
Kongmuwan (2.0 nm)
Heliping (2.8 nm)
Huangmaopo (3.4 nm)
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Danshuichong (2.7 nm)
Qijia (3.5 nm)
Yangzhiwan (3.4 nm)
Baipaotang (3.7 nm)
Ganzixi (1.9 nm)
Banshanchang (2.0 nm)
Xintianwan (1.8 nm)
Youyuanpan (2.3 nm)
Liaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Hongtaowan (3.0 nm)
Tanggongxi (3.3 nm)
Xinguang (3.4 nm)
Yujiachong (3.6 nm)
Songshujiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 14 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 47 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.6 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
12.9 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station
12.5 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:51 2016