Guizhuping, China Page

Other names: 桂竹坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7781 Longitude 110.7966 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guizhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangpo (0.8 nm)
Yantang (1.2 nm)
Baitian (1.8 nm)
Laowuli (1.9 nm)
Doupoling (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Daluping (1.6 nm)
Daxingchang (2.0 nm)
Xiangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Dasheng (2.5 nm)
Shibanpu (0.9 nm)
Wanfu (1.3 nm)
Jingtangshan (1.3 nm)
Yangliujing (1.6 nm)
Tongziyuan (2.4 nm)
Liangshan (2.0 nm)
Sujialing (2.3 nm)
Yangliu (2.3 nm)
Yanchong'ao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 304 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 103 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S China Danxia
29.8 nm S 111th meridian east
41.3 nm S Ziyuan County
41.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:29 2016