Daxingchang, China Page

Other names: 大兴场

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8112 Longitude 110.8040 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxingchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluping (0.9 nm)
Xiangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Baitian (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Meishu (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.7 nm)
Dasheng (0.5 nm)
Gaoshuimiao (1.1 nm)
Tongmupu (2.2 nm)
Shiyun (2.4 nm)
Shangheichong (2.6 nm)
Shikoushan (1.3 nm)
Tongziyuan (1.8 nm)
Jingtangshan (1.3 nm)
Wanfu (1.4 nm)
Guizhuping (2.0 nm)
Huangpo (2.3 nm)
Yangliujing (2.5 nm)
Shibanpu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm W 302 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 102 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm S China Danxia
31.5 nm S 111th meridian east
39.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
43.3 nm S Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:29 2016