Duimenpo, China Page

Other names: 对门坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0743 Longitude 108.8700 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duimenpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimenpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duimenpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonghengpo (1.2 nm) Jiaodaopo (1.3 nm)
Fengwangpo (1.4 nm)
Maowei (2.1 nm)
Pipaxi (2.9 nm)
Dahuanglian (2.8 nm)
Badou (3.1 nm)
Guilinxi (1.5 nm)
Shibanpo (1.8 nm)
Momalin (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Liuping (2.6 nm)
Tangpo (3.2 nm)
Chaoyang (3.3 nm)
Laozupo (1.9 nm)
Cenzha (2.0 nm)
Cenzhuanpo (2.2 nm)
Shiwancun (3.0 nm)
Gaocen'ai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 47 nm W 262 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 49 nm E 63 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 53 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E 109th meridian east
10.1 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.4 nm NW Cengong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:47 2016