Daluxia, China Page

Other names: 大路下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6425 Longitude 112.1928 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 34E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daluxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwangxu (1.9 nm)
Lingtouyuan (1.9 nm)
Huomeichong (2.5 nm)
Hejia (2.7 nm)
Xiaxiejia (0.9 nm)
Xiazhuxu (1.3 nm)
Xiazhui (1.7 nm)
Chiwanling (1.8 nm)
Luomingsun (2.8 nm)
Hexingwo (3.1 nm)
Rentang (1.8 nm)
Shangjietou (2.1 nm)
Liujiawei (2.4 nm)
Changtianwei (3.0 nm)
Xintang Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Meicui (2.2 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.7 nm)
Panshixu (2.9 nm)
Ganxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 68 nm N 33
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 79 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.5 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
44.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
42.1 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
45.0 nm NW Xiao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:50 2016