Chongshanjiang, China Page

Other names: 崇山江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0021 Longitude 110.2641 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10620

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chongshanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongshanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongshanjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'ao (1.8 nm)
Patoujiang (2.1 nm)
Xiangxingdong (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.8 nm)
Tanjia (4.0 nm) Chanzijiao (2.8 nm)
Taoshuwan (3.0 nm)
Jinzhushan (3.4 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)
Laowuchang (3.6 nm)
Yuexijiang (3.6 nm)
Dongmeichong (1.4 nm)
Damadang (2.6 nm)
Xiaofengshui (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia (3.6 nm)
Luoshatian (3.8 nm)
Xinshao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
18.9 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang
17.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.1 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016