Chengtian'ao, China Page

Other names: Chengtian’ao,成田坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4783 Longitude 110.2897 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengtian'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtian'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtian'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanxikou (0.9 nm)
Yujiachong (1.8 nm)
Yangliuping (1.2 nm)
Shuichangxi (1.5 nm)
Luojiapo (2.1 nm)
Xiajiang (1.0 nm)
Jiangjiachong (1.1 nm)
Dazhuchong (1.4 nm)
Qiuxi'ao (1.6 nm)
Yuanxi (2.3 nm)
Moshixi (2.3 nm)
Yuanxilong (2.5 nm)
Zixi (0.7 nm)
Yonglaotian (1.2 nm)
Baishichong (1.8 nm)
Shuangxi (1.9 nm)
Aikou (2.0 nm)
Tuanjie (2.5 nm)
Huangjiadong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 31 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 98 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 112 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.1 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
15.4 nm NW Huaihua University
16.2 nm W Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:52 2016