Xiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 小寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0503 Longitude 118.6973 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 50E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63799

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jilanzhuang (0.7 nm)
Wangya (1.2 nm)
Panying (2.3 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangtuanbu (1.1 nm)
Xijiahe (2.5 nm)
Beidaiying (2.6 nm)
Beishaijiaying (2.7 nm)
Tengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Anxinzhuang (0.7 nm)
Lanruoyuan (1.3 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Maojiawa (2.2 nm)
Qian'an (2.6 nm)
Hugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Kuizhuang (3.0 nm)
Sugezhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 35 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm W 275
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 95 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
13.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
17.5 nm S Luan County Railway Station
18.1 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:04 2016