Beishaijiaying, China Page

Other names: 北晒甲营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0905 Longitude 118.7223 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beishaijiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishaijiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishaijiaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beidaiying
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijiahe (1.2 nm)
Tengzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yangtuanbu (2.2 nm)
Yanjiadian (2.2 nm)
Pengjiawa (1.0 nm)
Zhicaowu (2.1 nm)
Pinglinzhencun (2.1 nm)
Ligudian (2.7 nm)
Ximiwu (3.5 nm)
Ximiming (3.5 nm)
Bubuchuan (3.5 nm)
Gaogezhuang (1.0 nm)
Beibaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xishaijiashan (2.6 nm)
Lanruoyuan (1.6 nm)
Anxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Jilanzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm W 226
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 39 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 48 nm N 357
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm E 98 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
19.9 nm S Luan County Railway Station
20.6 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:55 2016