Nanxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南辛庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5932 Longitude 114.3853 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (2.2 nm)
Maquangou (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Longwangtang (3.2 nm)
Jueluntun (3.3 nm)
Xihe (4.1 nm)
Chaigoubu (4.6 nm)
Yuanzigou (4.4 nm)
Xiangyang (0.6 nm)
Shuizhatun (2.4 nm)
Tangjiayao (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiachang (1.0 nm)
Yanlongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangyugou (2.6 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Anjiagou (4.1 nm)
Caojiagou (4.2 nm)
Zhaojiapo (4.9 nm)
Beigaoya (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 26 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 52 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm W 227
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Xiwanbao railway station
3.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
4.7 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station
5.4 nm N Huai'an County
8.6 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
10.5 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016