Anjiagou, China Page

Other names: 安家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5249 Longitude 114.3970 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Beigaoya (3.2 nm)
Yanlongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangyugou (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiachang (3.2 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiangyang (4.3 nm)
Huashan (3.8 nm)
Nanyang Jiayao (1.1 nm)
Caojiagou (1.6 nm)
Guojiayao (2.9 nm)
Tangjiayao (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiapo (1.1 nm)
Zhangqitun (2.7 nm)
Yulintun (3.2 nm)
Beihuang Jiayao (3.2 nm)
Zhujiatun (4.1 nm)
Tuanshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 27 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 75 nm W 230
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 70 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
4.8 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.7 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station
9.5 nm N Huai'an County
13.4 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016