Huangtuling, China Page

Other names: 黄土岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3311 Longitude 114.4740 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongquan (3.2 nm)
Yimaling (4.2 nm)
Yaozhan (4.3 nm)
Nianpangou (5.0 nm)
Datai'e (1.5 nm)
Jingzihui (2.3 nm)
Liugou (2.8 nm)
Qijiayu (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayu (4.1 nm)
Paifang (4.2 nm)
Juyanshan (1.4 nm)
Hongquantai (2.1 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.5 nm)
Shuibu (2.8 nm)
Shitanggou (3.3 nm)
Xiabeijiaoguan (3.7 nm)
Longjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Jidaoqu (4.7 nm)
Tugou (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm S 170 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 121
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 63 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 65 nm W 291
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 87 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Geyuan Temple
13.0 nm NW Lingqiu County
27.3 nm N Guangling County
30.4 nm N Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:59 2016