Datai'e, China Page

Other names: Datai’e,大台峨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3141 Longitude 114.4963 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9403

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datai'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datai'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datai'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juyanshan (1.1 nm)
Huangtuling (1.5 nm)
Hongquantai (2.1 nm)
Shuibu (2.9 nm)
Shitanggou (3.2 nm)
Hongquan (3.9 nm)
Aihe (4.8 nm)
Jingzihui (1.2 nm)
Liugou (1.8 nm)
Qijiayu (2.6 nm)
Paifang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.4 nm)
Que'erlin (3.9 nm)
Miao'ergou (1.8 nm)
Xiabeijiaoguan (2.6 nm)
Jidaoqu (3.7 nm)
Tugou (3.7 nm)
Longjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Huanghuatan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 62 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm E 120
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 67 nm W 291
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 87 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Geyuan Temple
14.4 nm NW Lingqiu County
28.7 nm N Guangling County
31.3 nm N Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:51 2016