Zhengzhangying, China Page

Other names: 郑张营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7718 Longitude 112.6492 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 57E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32825

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengzhangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengzhangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengzhangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Panying (2.5 nm)
Yeying (2.6 nm)
Laizhangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiaying (1.6 nm)
Dumuqiao (1.7 nm)
Houzhangying (1.9 nm)
Xigaoying (2.7 nm)
Daxuying (3.2 nm)
Guoliumen (2.3 nm)
Daihe (2.6 nm)
Wangying (3.0 nm)
Cuizhuang (1.1 nm)
Laitangying (1.6 nm)
Shangying (2.3 nm)
Diwangying (2.4 nm)
Baiqiu (2.6 nm)
Liying (2.9 nm)
Liguizhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 12 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 41 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm N 12
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Tanghe County
14.1 nm NW Wolong District
14.3 nm NW Wolong Gang
15.2 nm N Wancheng District
13.8 nm W Waizi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:55 2016