Houzhangying, China Page

Other names: 后张营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8014 Longitude 112.6638 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48189

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houzhangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumuqiao (1.5 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Panying (3.3 nm)
Xigaoying (0.8 nm)
Daizhuang (1.6 nm)
Daxuying (2.0 nm)
Guzhuang (2.2 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Daluzhang (3.2 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangying (2.0 nm)
Zhangying (2.9 nm)
Jiaying (0.7 nm)
Zhengzhangying (1.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.8 nm)
Guoliumen (2.7 nm)
Laitangying (3.4 nm)
Daihe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 11 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 43 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 54 nm N 12
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Tanghe County
12.8 nm NW Wolong District
13.2 nm NW Wolong Gang
13.9 nm NW Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016