Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8979 Longitude 110.8028 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xionggou (1.2 nm)
Sanchakou (1.5 nm)
Nanwan (2.3 nm)
Huanghuagou (2.3 nm)
Shishugou (1.3 nm)
Guanmu (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.3 nm)
Beigou (2.5 nm)
Zhaobaigou (2.6 nm)
Machegou (2.9 nm)
Yinpo (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Zhuangke (2.1 nm)
Tang'ergou (2.3 nm)
Tanggou (1.7 nm)
Sancungou (1.9 nm)
Dagoukou (3.2 nm)
Miaotai (3.2 nm)
Shenjingou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 62 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 78 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 100 nm S 153
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 93 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SW Wu Pass
26.8 nm S 111th meridian east
39.1 nm N List of HVDC projects
44.3 nm NW Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016