Sancungou, China Page

Other names: 三村沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8664 Longitude 110.8053 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16912

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sancungou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sancungou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sancungou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanggou (0.9 nm)
Nanwan (1.9 nm)
Miaotai (2.0 nm)
Baihua (2.7 nm)
Xipo (1.9 nm)
Xionggou (2.4 nm)
Yinpo (2.9 nm)
Shishugou (3.2 nm)
Sanchakou (3.1 nm)
Shenjingou (1.9 nm)
Tang'ergou (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.5 nm)
Xichuan (2.9 nm)
Dagoukou (1.4 nm)
Hucaogou (2.0 nm)
Quancai'ao (2.1 nm)
Jiucaigou (3.1 nm)
Qiangeda (3.4 nm)
Minggoukou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 64 nm N 340
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 99 nm S 153
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 94 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Wu Pass
25.0 nm SE 111th meridian east
41.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
40.3 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:39 2016