Xinzhangying, China Page

Other names: 新张营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7650 Longitude 112.3808 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhuang (1.1 nm)
Laoyuanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dadingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Bizhuang (2.9 nm)
Xichengying (1.0 nm)
Xiliuying (1.6 nm)
Changchan'an (2.0 nm)
Dihouzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoguansi (2.5 nm)
Daxiying (3.0 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Lanyugou (3.5 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.5 nm)
Congzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qianlinggang (2.7 nm)
Houyingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yuying (1.5 nm)
Yaoying (2.5 nm)
Qiaoying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 17 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 37 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 41 nm W 237
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm N 24
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Waizi
14.7 nm S Xinye County
14.3 nm NE Wolong Gang
15.4 nm NE Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:11 2016