Laoyuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 老院庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7529 Longitude 112.3500 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76999

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhuang (1.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dawangzhai (2.7 nm)
Houqu (3.1 nm)
Chizhuang (1.1 nm)
Xichengying (2.0 nm)
Changchan'an (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dihouzhuang (3.4 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xinzhangying (1.7 nm)
Yuying (2.4 nm)
Xiliuying (3.1 nm)
Yaoying (3.2 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dadingzhuang (1.1 nm)
Panying (3.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Chenjiadao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 19 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 36 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 39 nm W 236
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 25
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 73 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Waizi
14.0 nm S Xinye County
13.7 nm W Huazhou Subdistrict
15.7 nm NE Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016