Xiaxianshui, China Page

Other names: 下咸水

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3183 Longitude 111.0128 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaxianshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxianshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiagou (0.9 nm)
Dasangshu (3.0 nm)
Bangshangcun (3.5 nm)
Xinmiao (3.7 nm)
Tietonggou (4.5 nm)
Dadouling (1.6 nm)
Xiaodouling (1.6 nm)
Wuliling (2.5 nm)
Waipai (3.4 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (3.6 nm)
Sancha (3.5 nm)
Jiucaigou (4.0 nm)
Wawuchang (1.3 nm)
Majia Goukou (1.9 nm)
Xiakuanping (2.2 nm)
Maoshigou (2.7 nm)
Jiepai (2.7 nm)
Sancha (3.8 nm)
Shizhaigou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 65 nm S 148
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm E 103 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 98 nm N 341
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 95 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S 111th meridian east
26.1 nm NW Wu Pass
32.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
39.1 nm S Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:22 2016