Wawuchang, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋场

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2975 Longitude 111.0042 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wawuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxianshui (1.3 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.1 nm)
Dadouling (2.7 nm)
Dasangshu (4.4 nm)
Xinmiao (4.9 nm)
Xiakuanping (1.9 nm)
Xiaodouling (2.0 nm)
Sancha (3.1 nm)
Wuliling (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangzhai (3.5 nm)
Waipai (3.7 nm)
Sancha (4.3 nm)
Majia Goukou (0.9 nm)
Jiepai (1.4 nm)
Maoshigou (1.8 nm)
Shizhaigou (3.6 nm)
Yangxi (4.0 nm)
Zhangcun (4.4 nm)
Liushui Goukou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 42 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm S 147
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 83 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 99 nm N 341
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 94 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S 111th meridian east
26.6 nm NW Wu Pass
31.0 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
37.9 nm S Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:47 2016