Xiabiying, China Page

Other names: 夏毕营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8861 Longitude 112.6732 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiabiying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabiying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagouli (1.4 nm)
Yuanying (2.4 nm)
Liushuying (2.6 nm)
Zhangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Linying (3.6 nm)
Laoqinying (1.9 nm)
Zhongying (2.9 nm)
Caozhuang (3.7 nm)
Guxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shuiqinying (1.9 nm)
Diaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Caolou (2.8 nm)
Dachenzhuang (3.3 nm)
Daluzhang (1.9 nm)
Luanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Guzhuang (3.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Daizhuang (3.5 nm)
Songying (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 6 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 49 nm N 12
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 57 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Wolong District
10.0 nm NW Wancheng District
10.0 nm NW Wolong Gang
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
12.4 nm SE Tanghe County
13.7 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:05 2016