Linying, China Page

Other names: 林营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9059 Longitude 112.6067 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengguanying (0.9 nm)
Panqiying (1.1 nm)
Qinying (2.3 nm)
Dawangchenggang (2.4 nm)
Sanhuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shi'ao (1.7 nm)
Caozhuang (2.5 nm)
Shuangpu (2.9 nm)
Xiawa (3.6 nm)
Zhengying (3.4 nm)
Yuanying (1.3 nm)
Dagouli (2.3 nm)
Zhongying (2.9 nm)
Heilongmiao (1.0 nm)
Liushuying (1.3 nm)
Heying (2.1 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yuwang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 4 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 48 nm N 16
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Wolong District
6.6 nm NW Wolong Gang
7.0 nm NW Wancheng District
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
12.4 nm N South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016