Shenjia Yabocun, China Page

Other names: 申家岈脖村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4376 Longitude 112.7549 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shenjia Yabocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjia Yabocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjia Yabocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Nanzhaodian (1.2 nm)
Zhuping (2.1 nm)
Maping (2.3 nm)
Shaijingshi (1.3 nm)
Fenwan (1.4 nm)
Liangshuiquan (1.5 nm)
Beizhaodian (2.3 nm)
Wanggeda (2.2 nm)
Gehuagou (2.6 nm)
Laomiao (0.8 nm) Tangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Xiahe (1.1 nm)
Yanggang (1.3 nm)
Wanggang (1.3 nm)
Nianpanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Guangou (2.1 nm)
Caodian (2.3 nm)
Dayandi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 16 nm N 24
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 28 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 80 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 82 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
16.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
19.7 nm NE Lushan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:25 2016