Liangshuiquan, China Page

Other names: 凉水泉

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4610 Longitude 112.7634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113036

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangshuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shaijingshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenwan (0.6 nm)
Nanzhaodian (1.5 nm)
Lumingshan (2.2 nm)
Beizhaodian (0.9 nm)
Gehuagou (1.2 nm)
Shimengou (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huanghoucun (2.4 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.4 nm)
Wanggeda (1.1 nm)
Panping (1.2 nm)
Shenjia Yabocun (1.5 nm)
Laomiao (1.9 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Wanggang (2.5 nm)
Xiahe (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 14 nm N 25
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 29 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 79 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 82 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 86 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
14.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
18.3 nm NE Lushan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:43 2016