Poqiancun, China Page

Other names: 坡前村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1115 Longitude 111.5585 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poqiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhuayin (0.9 nm)
Dong'an Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Huaishu Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xigeda (2.9 nm)
Luoquanyan (3.2 nm)
Songping (1.3 nm)
Dongping (1.6 nm)
Magou (2.3 nm)
Shiban Shigou (2.3 nm)
Zhengnangou (2.7 nm)
Shanggonggang (3.5 nm)
Qinggangping (3.4 nm)
Liupiya (1.5 nm) Sanguanmiao (1.3 nm)
Zhenggou (1.5 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.6 nm)
Wangguanmiao (2.8 nm)
Zhangling (2.9 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 55 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 65 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm E 110
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 74 nm W 308
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 85 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Luoning County
25.0 nm E Song County
35.1 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
40.4 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:15 2016