Magou, China Page

Other names: 马沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1476 Longitude 111.5710 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Magou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongping (0.9 nm)
Zhengnangou (1.0 nm)
Dong'an Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Qinggangping (2.5 nm)
Luoquanyan (3.0 nm)
Shanggonggang (1.5 nm)
Diaoya (1.9 nm)
Sigou (3.5 nm)
Qingniuchi (3.6 nm)
Shiban Shigou (0.9 nm)
Zhongluodian (1.8 nm)
Xiacha (3.2 nm)
Longwogou (3.1 nm)
Songping (1.1 nm)
Poqiancun (2.3 nm)
Liupiya (2.4 nm)
Jizhuayin (3.0 nm)
Zhenggou (3.4 nm)
Sanguanmiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 63 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm E 112
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm W 306
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 87 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N Luoning County
24.6 nm E Song County
33.2 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
38.2 nm N Mianchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:21 2016